4812 Andalus Ct Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Andalus Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $164,919, approximately $163 per square foot. 4812 Andalus Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Held Roxie L and Held Gary E
Bought by
Saylor Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,937
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Spaulding Billy and Spaulding Mary C
Bought by
Held Roxie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,937
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Larry E Spaulding
Bought by
Spaulding Billy C and Held Roxie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Karen L | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Held Roxie | $32,885 | None Available | |
| Spaulding Billy C | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Billy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylor Karen L | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $38,255 | $9,478 | $28,777 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $38,255 | $9,478 | $28,777 |
| 2022 | $977 | $12,285 | $7,392 | $4,893 |
| 2021 | $954 | $12,285 | $7,392 | $4,893 |
| 2020 | $942 | $12,285 | $7,392 | $4,893 |
| 2019 | $876 | $10,501 | $6,318 | $4,183 |
| 2018 | $890 | $10,501 | $6,318 | $4,183 |
| 2017 | $826 | $10,501 | $6,318 | $4,183 |
| 2016 | $818 | $10,500 | $7,441 | $3,059 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $23,020 | $7,441 | $15,579 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $23,020 | $7,441 | $15,579 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $24,231 | $7,833 | $16,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map