4812 E Cherry Hills Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
Sun Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,043 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 E Cherry Hills Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $509,761, approximately $260 per square foot. 4812 E Cherry Hills Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Keller Joseph L
Bought by
Keller Joseph L and Trust A Of The Keller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Edens Rob and Edens Laurie
Bought by
Keller Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Edens Rob and Hendel Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Keller Joseph | $197,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edens Rob | $163,026 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edens Rob | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $24,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $23,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map