4812 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 13 Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 13, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $469,634, approximately $279 per square foot. 4812 Sandy Ridge Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Greenfield Development Company Llc
Bought by
Day Marvin E and Day Ima G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Marvin E | $34,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $232,800 | $29,300 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $232,100 | $25,000 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $210,200 | $21,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $187,200 | $15,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $162,200 | $14,300 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $166,700 | $14,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $146,200 | $13,500 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $137,200 | $13,500 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,650 | $13,750 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $121,850 | $12,000 | $109,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,850 | $12,000 | $109,850 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $119,350 | $15,500 | $103,850 |
| 2013 | $3,623 | $113,250 | $15,500 | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map