NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4812 Union Park Blvd E Aubrey, TX 76227

Union Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $571,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,805 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,889 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-minute walk to Central Park at Union Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

This stunning property sits on an oversized lot and offers a spacious and comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan with high ceilings that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample custom cabinet space, and a large island. The primary bedroom is a retreat of its own, boasting a generous layout and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities. There is an additional bedroom downstairs along with a study. Custom white shutters throughout the home Outside, you'll find a private backyard retreat with an outdoor kitchen for your entertaining needs. HOA maintains the front yard. Conveniently located across from the amenities. Landlord pays for HOA. HOA includes full use of amenities, front yard maintenance and home security

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mark Wi

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-471-1517 License #0633733 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Co-Listed By

Jaya Bhakta

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 469-471-1517 License #0697566

Last Renter's Agent

Jordan Pohland

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC License #0740897

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,805 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, security, front yard maintenance
  • Ask Agent HOA
  • Union Park Ph I C Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance
  • $43 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / P
  • Assessor Parcel Number R662180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions
  • Deposit Amount: 3250
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info., Written Application (+)
  • Lease Type: 1 Year Plus
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance
  • Application Fee: 43

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, No Waterbeds, Pet Restrictions
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 469-471-1517
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2805.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 13
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Security, Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Ask Agent
  • HOA Management Company: 0000000000

Schools

  • School District: Denton ISD
  • Elementary School: Union Park

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2330
  • Parcel Number: R662180
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2330
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10149.4800

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: P
  • Tax Lot: 4

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$532,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Gray Andrew Read
Bought by
Gray Andrew Read and Fisher Katlyn Cheree

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Gray Andrew Read

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,686
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gray Andrew Read $360,000
Previous Owner Gray Andrew Read $357,686
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Rent $3,250 0.0% --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Price Changed $589,900 -0.8% $210 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $594,900 -3.3% $212 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $614,900 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,557 $525,000 $156,947 $368,053
2024 $12,847 $530,303 $156,947 $373,356
2023 $11,711 $476,703 $156,947 $406,242
2022 $11,744 $433,366 $109,863 $355,865
2021 $11,020 $393,969 $102,016 $291,953
2020 $10,727 $375,044 $102,016 $273,028
2019 $8,767 $299,158 $81,613 $217,545
2018 $8,795 $298,598 $81,613 $216,985
2017 $8,761 $296,470 $81,613 $214,857
2016 $4,751 $160,760 $45,875 $114,885

MLS Number: 20537588

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R662180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.