48125 285th St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $510,134 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 48125 285th St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $625,784. 48125 285th St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $485,826 | $76,560 | $409,266 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $470,207 | $73,080 | $397,127 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $419,030 | $73,080 | $345,950 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $371,138 | $73,080 | $298,058 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $215,906 | $23,730 | $192,176 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $187,744 | $20,635 | $167,109 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $183,617 | $16,508 | $167,109 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $183,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $148,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $130,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $130,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $130,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map