4813 Lytfield Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $883,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Lytfield Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $788,339, approximately $289 per square foot. 4813 Lytfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Bought by
Hemmerich Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmerich Michael A | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,310 | $204,860 | $59,500 | $145,360 |
| 2024 | $13,310 | $204,860 | $59,500 | $145,360 |
| 2023 | $13,125 | $204,860 | $59,500 | $145,360 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $148,480 | $30,210 | $118,270 |
| 2021 | $10,432 | $148,480 | $30,210 | $118,270 |
| 2020 | $10,519 | $148,480 | $30,210 | $118,270 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $128,940 | $26,250 | $102,690 |
| 2018 | $10,675 | $128,940 | $26,250 | $102,690 |
| 2017 | $9,612 | $128,940 | $26,250 | $102,690 |
| 2016 | $10,907 | $137,380 | $36,960 | $100,420 |
| 2015 | $10,978 | $137,380 | $36,960 | $100,420 |
| 2014 | $10,991 | $137,380 | $36,960 | $100,420 |
| 2013 | $5,326 | $130,830 | $35,210 | $95,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map