4814 Barbara Rd River Oaks, TX 76114
Estimated Value: $161,532 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Barbara Rd, River Oaks, TX 76114 and is currently estimated at $177,133, approximately $230 per square foot. 4814 Barbara Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including A V Cato Elementary School, Marsh Middle School, and Castleberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Castro Maria C and Castro Andres
Bought by
Mendoza Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,572
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Mark A | -- | Southlake Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Mark A | $49,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $160,000 | $51,936 | $108,064 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $160,000 | $51,936 | $108,064 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $160,000 | $51,936 | $108,064 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $151,608 | $34,624 | $116,984 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $73,000 | $20,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $73,000 | $20,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $73,000 | $20,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $62,100 | $21,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $62,100 | $21,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map