4814 E 99th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,699,000
Studio
2
Baths
7,654
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 E 99th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $1,459,695, approximately $190 per square foot. 4814 E 99th St is a home with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Marshall Kevin and Marshall Jill S
Bought by
Kevin J Marshall Trust and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Kevin
Bought by
Marshall Kevin J and Marshall Jill S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,950
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Marshall Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Kevin J | -- | Oklahoma Land Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Kevin J | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,307 | $143,633 | $16,784 | $126,849 |
| 2024 | $18,695 | $136,793 | $17,171 | $119,622 |
| 2023 | $18,695 | $140,414 | $17,171 | $123,243 |
| 2022 | $19,279 | $140,414 | $17,171 | $123,243 |
| 2021 | $18,793 | $135,014 | $16,511 | $118,503 |
| 2020 | $18,397 | $135,014 | $16,511 | $118,503 |
| 2019 | $19,022 | $135,014 | $16,511 | $118,503 |
| 2018 | $19,009 | $135,014 | $16,511 | $118,503 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $16,511 | $16,511 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $16,511 | $16,511 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $16,511 | $16,511 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $16,511 | $16,511 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map