4814 Frankford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,217 - $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $264,109, approximately $180 per square foot. 4814 Frankford Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Cannon Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Frankford Llc
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Magaziner Frederick
Bought by
Frankford Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Teresa | $44,000 | -- | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $64,431 | -- | |
| Frankford Llc | $108,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $145,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $136,100 | $47,500 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $134,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $132,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $130,300 | $47,500 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $130,300 | $47,500 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $130,300 | $47,500 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $131,800 | $47,500 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $122,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map