4814 Horger St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $561,797, approximately $200 per square foot. 4814 Horger St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
All Points Development Llc
Bought by
Kaid Nabil A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Sama Development Llc
Bought by
All Points Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Bazzi Fatime
Bought by
Sama Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Faraj Fadl and Faraj Mona
Bought by
Bazzi Fatime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Berry Hassan Ahmad and Berry Zeinab
Bought by
Faraj Fadl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaid Nabil A | $300,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| All Points Development Llc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Sama Development Llc | $250 | Venture Title Agency | |
| Bazzi Fatime | -- | None Available | |
| Faraj Fadl | $10,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History