4814 Mills Dr Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,988
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Mills Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently priced at $294,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 4814 Mills Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Babcock Garland
Bought by
Corbin Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$39,151
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Thomas L | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Thomas L | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |