4814 N 600 E Cedar City, UT 84721
Estimated Value: $516,085 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 N 600 E, Cedar City, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $550,771, approximately $367 per square foot. 4814 N 600 E is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Three Peaks School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Holyoak Grimshaw Vern and Holyoak Jean Janice
Bought by
V & J Grimshaw Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Grimshaw Vern Holyoak and Grimshaw Janice Jean
Bought by
Grimshaw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V & J Grimshaw Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimshaw | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $295,594 | $45,650 | $249,944 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $288,055 | $50,550 | $237,505 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $264,060 | $48,145 | $215,915 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $208,250 | $28,320 | $179,930 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $209,965 | $19,965 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $188,410 | $18,070 | $170,340 |
| 2018 | $8 | $183,455 | $18,070 | $165,385 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $161,880 | $18,070 | $143,810 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $144,450 | $15,865 | $128,585 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $132,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $127,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map