4814 Perch Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $164,913 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Perch Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $179,478, approximately $178 per square foot. 4814 Perch Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Creadon Naeko T
Bought by
Creadon Steve and Gardner Kerry Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creadon Steve | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $44,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $43,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $41,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $40,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $39,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $38,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $37,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $37,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $36,492 | $0 | $0 |