48145 Sherringham Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $445,828 - $462,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48145 Sherringham Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $451,707, approximately $213 per square foot. 48145 Sherringham Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Coury Steven E and Coury Melinda L
Bought by
Coury Steven E and Coury Melinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Cedar Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Coury Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coury Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coury Steve | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $131,750 | $32,500 | $99,250 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $122,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $109,410 | $21,500 | $87,910 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $109,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map