4815 Davis Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $437,283 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Davis Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $450,821, approximately $225 per square foot. 4815 Davis Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Waxhaw Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Joyner Jerry S and Joyner Sandra
Bought by
Joyner Jerry S and Joner Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Jerry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $353,900 | $79,600 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $276,500 | $26,100 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $276,500 | $26,100 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $276,500 | $26,100 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $276,500 | $26,100 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $156,470 | $21,070 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $156,470 | $21,070 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $156,470 | $21,070 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $156,500 | $21,100 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $156,470 | $21,070 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $156,470 | $21,070 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $173,350 | $51,110 | $122,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map