Estimated Value: $532,000 - $721,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Drumheller Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $650,283, approximately $268 per square foot. 4815 Drumheller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Willis Stephen G and Willis Sheri Harte
Bought by
Harte Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harte Barbara A | $37,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,980 | $321,600 | $22,000 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $32 | $302,400 | $21,100 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $64,600 | $18,800 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map