4815 S Cascade Ave Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $216,965 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 S Cascade Ave, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $226,491, approximately $150 per square foot. 4815 S Cascade Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Leslie Esther and Thomas Leslie
Bought by
Stoess Sherman R and Stoess Judy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Barretta Laura
Bought by
Barretta Laura and Barretta Leslie Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Stoess Sherman R and Stoess Judy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoess Sherman R | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barretta Laura | -- | -- | |
| Stoess Sherman R | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $66,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $535 | $64,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $535 | $62,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $61,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $59,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $511 | $108,275 | $3,980 | $104,295 |
| 2019 | $509 | $96,258 | $3,600 | $92,658 |
| 2018 | $487 | $80,401 | $3,560 | $76,841 |
| 2017 | $465 | $51,231 | $3,750 | $47,481 |
| 2016 | $473 | $50,177 | $3,340 | $46,837 |
| 2015 | $474 | $49,828 | $5,030 | $44,798 |
| 2014 | $515 | $53,220 | $5,245 | $47,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map