NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,196,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,589 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4816 115th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $1,134,571, approximately $247 per square foot. 4816 115th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper Central Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Calvary Baptist Weekday Ministries.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Kingsbury Kliff and Flenniken Kim
Bought by
Brower Tatum Iii Clyde G and Brower Tatum Diannah
Current Estimated Value
$1,134,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,110
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$831,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Mel Abbe Construction Llc
Bought by
Kingsbury Kliff

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$817,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Oakmont Estates Development Of Lubbock L
Bought by
Mel Abbe Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brower Tatum Iii Clyde G -- None Available
Kingsbury Kliff -- None Available
Mel Abbe Construction Llc -- Lubbock Abstract & Title Co
Kingsbury Kliff -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brower Tatum Iii Clyde G $472,000
Previous Owner Kingsbury Kliff $817,500
Closed Mel Abbe Construction Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,523 $1,097,558 $87,360 $1,010,198
2024 $227 $1,097,558 $87,360 $1,010,198
2023 $0 $994,831 $87,360 $985,090
2022 $20,683 $904,392 $87,360 $817,032
2021 $20,719 $862,246 $87,360 $774,886
2020 $20,365 $821,338 $87,360 $733,978
2019 $20,944 $821,338 $87,360 $733,978
2018 $21,475 $841,218 $87,360 $753,858
2017 $21,360 $835,763 $74,256 $761,507
2016 $20,427 $799,278 $74,256 $725,022
2015 $21,193 $839,766 $74,256 $765,510
2014 $21,193 $847,259 $74,256 $773,003
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.