4816 3rd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
McMahon Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $666,302
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 3rd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $658,151, approximately $396 per square foot. 4816 3rd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Oster Kenneth R and Oster Norene J
Bought by
Nowenhouse James J and Nowenhouse Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,788
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowenhouse James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowenhouse James J | $309,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $275,250 | $76,600 | $198,650 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $270,800 | $76,600 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $247,000 | $59,100 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $230,700 | $59,100 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $194,100 | $29,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $182,750 | $29,000 | $153,750 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $177,000 | $29,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $181,800 | $29,000 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $6,532 | $179,350 | $29,000 | $150,350 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $183,750 | $29,000 | $154,750 |
| 2015 | $6,392 | $178,300 | $27,450 | $150,850 |
| 2014 | $6,400 | $166,650 | $27,450 | $139,200 |
| 2013 | $6,309 | $158,050 | $21,400 | $136,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map