4816 Marblehead Dr Austin, TX 78727
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,847 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Marblehead Dr, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $504,212, approximately $318 per square foot. 4816 Marblehead Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Summitt Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $467,118 | $265,688 | $201,430 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $445,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $404,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $367,843 | $165,000 | $216,246 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $334,403 | $165,000 | $169,403 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $287,965 | $165,000 | $145,866 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $261,786 | $110,000 | $162,881 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $237,987 | $100,000 | $150,850 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $216,352 | $60,000 | $165,515 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $196,684 | $60,000 | $136,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map