4816 U S 65 Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $217,787 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 U S 65, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $270,447, approximately $230 per square foot. 4816 U S 65 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Bought by
Lockridge Billy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Bought by
Burr Holly K and Lockridge Billy Cham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockridge Billy C | -- | -- | |
| Burr Holly K | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $16,930 | $250 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $650 | $16,930 | $250 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $740 | $16,930 | $250 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $683 | $16,930 | $250 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $626 | $16,930 | $250 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $569 | $12,560 | $250 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $587 | $12,560 | $250 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $587 | $12,560 | $250 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $482 | $12,560 | $250 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $482 | $12,560 | $250 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $490 | $12,750 | $600 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | $490 | $12,750 | $600 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map