48165 331st St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48165 331st St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $307,823, approximately $236 per square foot. 48165 331st St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Eric R
Bought by
Boyle Joseph E and Boyle Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,263
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Fornia David B
Bought by
Hanson Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Joseph E | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Eric R | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Joseph E | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Eric R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $237,236 | $54,095 | $183,141 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $237,236 | $54,095 | $183,141 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $206,805 | $38,640 | $168,165 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $165,813 | $27,600 | $138,213 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $165,813 | $27,600 | $138,213 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $160,108 | $27,600 | $132,508 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $141,703 | $27,600 | $114,103 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $141,703 | $27,600 | $114,103 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $160,108 | $0 | $160,108 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $141,625 | $0 | $141,625 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $141,625 | $0 | $141,625 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $137,625 | $0 | $137,625 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $137,625 | $0 | $137,625 |
| 2012 | $1,842 | $134,630 | $20,000 | $114,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map