48169 Us Highway 281 Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48169 Us Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $331,486, approximately $138 per square foot. 48169 Us Highway 281 is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Fort Cobb-Broxton Lower Elementary School, Fort Cobb-Broxton Middle School, and Fort Cobb-Broxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Freeman Darlene Marie
Bought by
Mcdaniel Darla Sue and Shaw Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$288,239
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$43,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Darlene M
Bought by
Mcdaniel Darla Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Jana Gayle and Roberts James H
Bought by
Freeman Odie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Darla Sue | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Darla Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Odie | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Darla Sue | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,391 | $1,128 | $22,263 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,710 | $1,128 | $21,582 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,048 | $1,128 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $19,627 | $1,128 | $18,499 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,549 | $1,127 | $18,422 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,979 | $1,127 | $17,852 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $18,427 | $1,127 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $18,427 | $1,127 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $18,819 | $1,127 | $17,692 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $25,147 | $1,127 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $25,687 | $1,127 | $24,560 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $25,958 | $1,127 | $24,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map