4817 Eldorado Ln Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,851 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Eldorado Ln, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $419,463, approximately $325 per square foot. 4817 Eldorado Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $371,900 | $78,900 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $11,659 | $349,200 | $78,900 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $342,400 | $77,400 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $10,882 | $292,900 | $66,200 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $254,700 | $66,200 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $233,700 | $60,700 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $214,400 | $55,700 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $205,600 | $55,700 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $205,600 | $55,900 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $186,900 | $50,800 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $181,500 | $45,300 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $181,500 | $45,300 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $4,272 | $177,900 | $45,300 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map