4817 Maple St Bangor, PA 18013
Lower Mount Bethel Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,075 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Maple St, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $403,019, approximately $226 per square foot. 4817 Maple St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Dejonge Richard and Dejonge Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejonge Richard | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $779 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2025 | $779 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $20,200 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map