4817 Maple St Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Maple St, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $344,250, approximately $237 per square foot. 4817 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1984
Bought by
Mccorkle Dale M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Dale M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $93,080 | $20,240 | $72,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $93,080 | $20,240 | $72,840 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $69,280 | $16,210 | $53,070 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $69,280 | $16,210 | $53,070 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $69,280 | $16,210 | $53,070 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $60,240 | $14,090 | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $60,240 | $14,090 | $46,150 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $3,178 | $51,450 | $20,750 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map