4817 Nahane Way Saint Johns, FL 32259
Cimarróne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Nahane Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $671,325, approximately $255 per square foot. 4817 Nahane Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Cordele Builders Inc
Bought by
Powell John A and Powell Anita H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,648
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$572,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Cordele Properties Inc
Bought by
Cordele Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,648
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$572,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell John A | $382,800 | -- | |
| Cordele Builders Inc | $355,400 | Ponte Vedra Title Llc |
Source: Public Records