Estimated Value: $174,787 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Ritchie Ave, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $186,197, approximately $116 per square foot. 4817 Ritchie Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Williams Beatrice Ann and Williams Leslie G
Bought by
Edwards Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Williams Leslie G and Williams Cheryl
Bought by
Williams Beatrice Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Williams Beatrice
Bought by
Williams Leslie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Sammy | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Beatrice Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leslie G | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $18,468 | $3,125 | $15,343 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $19,053 | $3,125 | $15,928 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $19,053 | $3,125 | $15,928 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $19,053 | $3,125 | $15,928 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $19,310 | $3,125 | $16,185 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $18,780 | $3,006 | $15,774 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $18,233 | $2,881 | $15,352 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $17,702 | $3,125 | $14,577 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $17,304 | $3,125 | $14,179 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $17,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $16,736 | $2,250 | $14,486 |
| 2014 | $896 | $9,167 | $2,250 | $6,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map