G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gaby Moreno
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 251-2252
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $344,000
This beautiful well-maintained home located in the Broken Arrow School district is a must see! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an office which can be used as a second living room or play room. This home features a larger kitchen with granite countertops, stylish beams in living room, hardwood floors, and a tornado shelter installed in garage floor. Enjoy the walking trails, ponds, and neighborhood pool with playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred License #183394 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Brenda | $319,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Moreno Adriana | $187,500 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Perry Hood Properties Inc | $34,000 | Charter Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layne Brenda | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Adriana | $181,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Hood Properties Inc | $149,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $28,381 | $3,370 | $25,011 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $27,029 | $3,457 | $23,572 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $25,742 | $3,215 | $22,527 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $24,517 | $4,043 | $20,474 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $23,349 | $3,850 | $19,499 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $23,000 | $3,850 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $23,000 | $3,850 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $22,739 | $3,806 | $18,933 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $21,656 | $3,625 | $18,031 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $20,625 | $3,850 | $16,775 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $20,625 | $3,850 | $16,775 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $20,625 | $3,850 | $16,775 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gaby Moreno
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 251-2252
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Arroyo
Anthem Realty
(918) 346-9054
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2504817
APN: 87718-94-25-60470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.