4817 State Highway U Whitewater, MO 63785
Estimated Value: $77,809 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 State Highway U, Whitewater, MO 63785 and is currently estimated at $178,452, approximately $102 per square foot. 4817 State Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Brown Danny Ray
Bought by
Brown Sylvie D and Brown Danny Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Brown Marjorie L and Brown Bradley
Bought by
May Hazel Joyce and Brown Danny Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sylvie D | -- | -- | |
| May Hazel Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $1,460 | $650 | $810 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,390 | $620 | $770 |
| 2023 | $73 | $1,390 | $620 | $770 |
| 2022 | $68 | $1,280 | $570 | $710 |
| 2021 | $68 | $1,280 | $570 | $710 |
| 2020 | $68 | $1,280 | $570 | $710 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |