4818 E Maas Ln Spokane, WA 99223
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,540
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 E Maas Ln, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $1,072,263, approximately $236 per square foot. 4818 E Maas Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Freeman Middle School, and Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Dan Sherfey Construction Inc
Bought by
Delaney Michael D and Delaney Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$187,275
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$884,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Rorie Andrew and Rorie Ann K Haskett
Bought by
Dan H Sherfey Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Reeves Steven T
Bought by
Rorie Andrew and Rorie Ann K Haskett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Reeves Terry L
Bought by
Reeves Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Michael D | $488,200 | Transnation Title | |
| Dan H Sherfey Construction Inc | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Rorie Andrew | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Reeves Steven T | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Michael D | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dan H Sherfey Construction Inc | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Steven T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,159 | $951,740 | $275,540 | $676,200 |
| 2024 | $9,159 | $966,980 | $248,780 | $718,200 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $938,380 | $248,780 | $689,600 |
| 2022 | $8,284 | $909,880 | $248,780 | $661,100 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $618,330 | $136,430 | $481,900 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $612,700 | $109,400 | $503,300 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $600,260 | $89,260 | $511,000 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $499,160 | $89,260 | $409,900 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $498,280 | $88,380 | $409,900 |
| 2016 | $6,448 | $458,480 | $78,380 | $380,100 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $476,980 | $78,380 | $398,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $455,180 | $78,380 | $376,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map