4818 Freese Ln Madison, WI 53718
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $340,883
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Freese Ln, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $323,721, approximately $374 per square foot. 4818 Freese Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Operation Fresh Start Inc
Bought by
Zenor Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,312
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenor Ann | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenor Ann | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $327,800 | $75,900 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $279,800 | $69,400 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $248,900 | $61,700 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $216,400 | $61,700 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $200,400 | $57,100 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $200,400 | $57,100 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $187,300 | $53,400 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $178,400 | $53,400 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $162,200 | $48,500 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $156,000 | $50,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $156,000 | $50,600 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $3,512 | $156,000 | $50,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map