4818 Midline Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,774 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Midline Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $158,387, approximately $122 per square foot. 4818 Midline Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Edward Alfonzo and Bennett Edward A
Bought by
Bennett Edward Alfonzo and Bennett Linda Darnella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Edward Alfonzo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Edward Alfonzo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $122,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map