4818 New Harmony Rd Evansville, IN 47720
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $295,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 New Harmony Rd, Evansville, IN 47720 and is currently estimated at $259,619, approximately $125 per square foot. 4818 New Harmony Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Cynthia Heights Elementary School, Helfrich Park STEM Academy, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Ladonna L
Bought by
Nelson Ladonna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ladonna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $179,800 | $39,600 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $148,000 | $31,400 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $146,000 | $30,400 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $146,700 | $30,400 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $139,200 | $30,400 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $139,200 | $30,400 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $142,800 | $30,400 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $142,800 | $30,400 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $131,000 | $30,400 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $129,600 | $19,500 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $129,300 | $19,500 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,000 | $19,500 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map