RENTED MAR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $124,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2022

Current estimated payment $789 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Such a charming houseto call home! This home offers you 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms with spacious rooms. Centrally located and large backyard with large laundry room that could be an office or small bedroom as well. Must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lynna Zapata

Thrive Real Estate License #0796052 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lynna Zapata

Thrive Real Estate License #0796052 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,277 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R97429

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1277.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Common Walls: No One Above

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lubbock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6313.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R97429

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
List Price
$128,000
Current Estimated Value
$117,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.18%
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,588
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Adams Jack and Adams Jana
Bought by
Richardson Logan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Housing & Urban Develmt
Bought by
Adams Jack and Adams Jana K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Adams Jack and Adams Jana K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bogart Phillip $102,400
Previous Owner Richardson Logan J $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $128,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $93,268 $23,000 $70,268
2024 $18 $99,857 $9,000 $90,857
2023 $1,790 $96,275 $9,000 $87,275
2022 $2,003 $98,962 $9,000 $89,962
2021 $1,334 $62,302 $9,000 $53,302
2020 $1,355 $62,302 $9,000 $53,302
2019 $1,399 $62,302 $9,000 $53,302
2018 $1,373 $61,080 $9,000 $52,080
2017 $1,201 $53,350 $9,000 $44,350
2016 $1,204 $53,484 $7,100 $46,384
2015 $1,126 $46,370 $7,100 $39,270
2014 $1,126 $50,634 $3,250 $47,384

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202602506

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R97429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.