4819 Gull Rd Unit 13 Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Gull Rd Unit 13, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $93,811, approximately $101 per square foot. 4819 Gull Rd Unit 13 is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Halsey Pauline A
Bought by
Halsey James A and Halsey Krista Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halsey James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Halsey Pauline A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $26,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |