4819 Jefferson St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $338,509 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Jefferson St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $368,127, approximately $378 per square foot. 4819 Jefferson St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James Mchenry Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Sold by
Administrator Of
Bought by
Earl Carl L and Earl Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Carl L | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $349,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $318,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $287,100 | $70,900 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,148 | $279,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $275,000 | $70,400 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $179,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map