Estimated Value: $3,270,446 - $3,438,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $3,344,862, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 4819 Meadow Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Fruge Louise Normann and Fruge James F
Bought by
Leslie Nancy L and Leslie Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,936
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$3,137,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Dettling Marjorie A
Bought by
Fruge Louise Normann and Fruge James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,800
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Nancy L | $770,000 | -- | |
| Fruge Louise Normann | $618,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Nancy L | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruge Louise Normann | $494,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $171,140 | $47,050 | $124,090 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $170,030 | $45,420 | $124,610 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $170,030 | $45,420 | $124,610 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $91,630 | $35,570 | $56,060 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $94,270 | $36,600 | $57,670 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $67,900 | $33,370 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $67,900 | $33,370 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $71,450 | $28,180 | $43,270 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $71,450 | $28,180 | $43,270 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $79,710 | $31,160 | $48,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,710 | $31,160 | $48,550 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $87,280 | $23,970 | $63,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map