4819 Mt. Cameron Dr Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $453,732 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Mt. Cameron Dr, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $485,683, approximately $333 per square foot. 4819 Mt. Cameron Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Martinez Vincent G and Martinez Tressa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,774
Outstanding Balance
$96,307
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Vincent G | $216,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Vincent G | $212,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $32,230 | $7,140 | $25,090 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $29,620 | $6,560 | $23,060 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $34,160 | $6,360 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $25,250 | $6,530 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $25,250 | $6,530 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $25,060 | $6,720 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $25,060 | $6,720 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $21,880 | $3,460 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $21,880 | $3,460 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $17,800 | $3,820 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $17,800 | $3,820 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,470 | $3,260 | $12,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map