Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Jarrell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(704) 560-8827
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $601,728
This incredible custom built house has many features you will fall in love with…wide plank heart pine floors on the main level, built in heaters in the full bathrooms, kitchen island with soft close drawers, ceiling fans in every room, whole house water filtration system…and the list goes on! Not to mention the beautifully landscaped yard offering lots of privacy and room to roam! The new Monroe Bypass is only 3.5 miles away making it an easy commute to uptown Charlotte. Pride of ownership shows in this amazing home. MULTIPLE OFFERS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED. PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST AND BEST BY 2PM ON SUNDAY, MARCH 24TH.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty License #109982 Listed on: 03/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Earl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzgerald Earl | $322,000 | None Available | |
| Heckman Keith D | $192,000 | -- | |
| D H Jordan Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| D H Jordan Construction Inc | $25,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heckman Keith D | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | D H Jordan Construction Inc | $130,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $322,000 | +9.2% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $528,500 | $95,100 | $433,400 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $342,000 | $61,100 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $342,000 | $61,100 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $342,000 | $61,100 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $342,000 | $61,100 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $248,230 | $36,230 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $248,230 | $36,230 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $229,230 | $36,230 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $229,200 | $36,200 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $229,230 | $36,230 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $229,230 | $36,230 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $287,670 | $35,300 | $252,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Jarrell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(704) 560-8827
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Grace Leoni
Better Real Estate Carolina
(704) 906-4025
36 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3485124
APN: 08-201-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.