Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Rushing
IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan
(501) 943-9093
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $206,000
Welcome to the home you have been waiting for! This home sits in a quiet neighborhood just outside of town. Boosting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, newly updated kitchen appliances, updated master bedroom and much more. Enjoy your evenings on the patio in the fully fenced backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingfield James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wingfield James | $205,000 | Waco Title | |
| Wingfield James | $205,000 | Waco Title | |
| Fisher Breanna Paige | $149,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Brower Elma Alice | $135,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Wolf Lyndsay Jacquelyn | $123,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Gwatney Jason T | $116,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Gwatney Jason T | $116,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Benton Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Anthony | $13,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wingfield James | $12,255 | |
| Open | Wingfield James | $201,286 | |
| Closed | Wingfield James | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Breanna Paige | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Lyndsay Jacquelyn | $124,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwatney Jason T | $117,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Anthony | $115,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | +40.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $149,000 | +3.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Price Changed | $144,000 | +3.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $139,000 | +3.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2019 11/24/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | +9.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | +7.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $116,000 | -3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $30,883 | $6,720 | $24,163 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $30,883 | $6,720 | $24,163 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $30,883 | $6,720 | $24,163 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $30,883 | $6,720 | $24,163 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $23,760 | $4,800 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $23,760 | $4,800 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $23,760 | $4,800 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $23,760 | $4,800 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $23,760 | $4,800 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Rushing
IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan
(501) 943-9093
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karl Freeman
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 247-7903
40 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Robertson
RE/MAX
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emily Caldwell
IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paula Arnold
RE/MAX
(501) 766-9020
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mindy Strand
RE/MAX
(501) 613-4663
233 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24022013
APN: 343-01500-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.