482 Ashton Appling Rd Auburn, KY 42206
Estimated Value: $126,126 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Ashton Appling Rd, Auburn, KY 42206 and is currently estimated at $234,282, approximately $225 per square foot. 482 Ashton Appling Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Logan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $415 | $47,500 | $7,500 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $427 | $47,500 | $7,500 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $422 | $47,500 | $7,500 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $423 | $47,500 | $7,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $430 | $47,500 | $7,500 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $226 | $25,000 | $7,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $223 | $25,000 | $7,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $220 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $198 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map