482 Centre St Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,935,683
Studio
--
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$3,687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Centre St, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,935,683, approximately $3,687 per square foot. 482 Centre St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nativity Preparatory School and Meridian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Carrigan Willlaim P and Carrigan Florence
Bought by
Gp Realty 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,043
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,672,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gp Realty 1 Llc | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gp Realty 1 Llc | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gp Realty 1 Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,370 | $630,600 | $189,800 | $440,800 |
| 2024 | $17,004 | $672,900 | $246,600 | $426,300 |
| 2023 | $16,721 | $677,500 | $246,600 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $15,583 | $623,800 | $189,800 | $434,000 |
| 2021 | $15,334 | $624,600 | $180,400 | $444,200 |
| 2020 | $15,565 | $624,600 | $180,400 | $444,200 |
| 2019 | $15,613 | $624,500 | $180,400 | $444,100 |
| 2018 | $15,737 | $624,500 | $175,600 | $448,900 |
| 2017 | $15,095 | $595,000 | $166,100 | $428,900 |
| 2016 | $14,906 | $556,000 | $151,900 | $404,100 |
| 2015 | $14,937 | $506,000 | $137,600 | $368,400 |
| 2014 | $14,842 | $476,000 | $123,400 | $352,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map