482 Chartley Trail Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $258,017 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Chartley Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $269,504, approximately $134 per square foot. 482 Chartley Trail is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $105,160 | $16,000 | $89,160 |
| 2024 | $477 | $96,280 | $16,000 | $80,280 |
| 2023 | $477 | $105,080 | $16,000 | $89,080 |
| 2022 | $368 | $81,600 | $6,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $368 | $68,240 | $6,000 | $62,240 |
| 2020 | $368 | $57,680 | $6,000 | $51,680 |
| 2019 | $367 | $55,880 | $6,000 | $49,880 |
| 2018 | $368 | $50,200 | $6,000 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $369 | $40,160 | $3,960 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $367 | $25,320 | $3,960 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $365 | $23,920 | $3,960 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map