482 County Road 151 Tuscola, TX 79562
Estimated payment $387/month
About This Lot
*****Now offering $2,500 sellers concession. 1.47 acres for sale, 3 minutes from downtown Buffalo Gap, Buffalo Gap Elementary, and 5 minutes to Jim Ned High School, with water and electric on site. A new entrance was cut, and the land was cleared.
This is a beautiful property to build your perfect home, whether traditional, modular, or barndominium-style. It has many unique qualities for creating the perfect oasis. With plenty of room to roam and a recently improved pond, you can enjoy fishing or simply enjoy the beautiful backdrop for your backyard and patio space. Call today to check out this beautiful, secluded property.
Listing Agent
Clear Fork Realty Brokerage Phone: 325-762-3614 License #0807267 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.46 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 972005
Community Details
Overview
- Cedar Bend Estates Subdivision
Recreation
- Pond
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $10,488 | $7,668 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $164 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $179 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $181 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $187 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $193 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $199 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $191 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $191 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $174 | $10,668 | $7,668 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $174 | $10,668 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $71,700 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $74,200 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $79,200 | -12.0% | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $90,000 | +71.4% | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $52,500 | -16.0% | -- | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Price Changed | $62,500 | -15.5% | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Price Changed | $74,000 | -17.8% | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $3,700 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,428 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $45,428 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21114563
APN: 972005
- 2633 County Road 154
- 226 County Road 152
- 169 Pine Springs Cove
- 112 Thomas Ct
- 242 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail
- 0
- 258 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail
- 133 Paradise Rd
- 226 & 242 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail
- 3273 Fm 89
- 181 Cougar Run
- 118 Benton
- 109 Benton
- 157 Garrett
- 125 Wallace Ct
- 126 Phoenix Ln
- 749 Cedar St
- 181 Rabbit Run
- 109 East St
- 170 County Road 695
- 3302 Shelby Rd
- 249 Springfield
- 202 Ruger St
- 134 Pedernales Unit 136
- 739 Iberis Rd S Unit 2
- 739 Iberis Rd S
- 4610 Sierra Sunset
- 4426 Sierra Sunset
- 8026 Vita Ct
- 8001 Weehunt Ct
- 7941 Vita Ct
- 5133 Bridle Path Ln
- 4634 Marlboro Dr
- 4626-4634 Marlboro Dr Unit 4634 Marlboro