482 E 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,079,000 - $2,422,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 E 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,249,680, approximately $873 per square foot. 482 E 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Jervis Steven A
Bought by
Gustafson David and Gustafson Tonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,741
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,846,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson David | $872,500 | -- | |
| Gustafson David | $872,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson David | $698,000 | |
| Closed | Gustafson David | $698,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,979 | $171,120 | $30,180 | $140,940 |
| 2025 | $9,613 | $140,880 | $30,180 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $9,613 | $125,520 | $30,180 | $95,340 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $130,800 | $30,180 | $100,620 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $107,040 | $30,180 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $8,965 | $106,320 | $30,180 | $76,140 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $112,740 | $30,180 | $82,560 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $109,860 | $30,180 | $79,680 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $37,627 | $9,250 | $28,377 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $35,498 | $10,503 | $24,995 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $35,498 | $11,778 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $34,503 | $17,205 | $17,298 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $33,237 | $14,485 | $18,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map