482 E Canyon Rd Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 E Canyon Rd, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $305,311, approximately $257 per square foot. 482 E Canyon Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary, Payson High School, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Bought by
Bloom Point Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Point Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $182,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $168,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $168,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $148,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $216,500 | $32,500 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $191,400 | $28,700 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $999 | $161,300 | $21,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $942 | $146,600 | $18,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $838 | $70,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $70,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $61,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $56,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map