482 E Mark St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 E Mark St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $127,708, approximately $80 per square foot. 482 E Mark St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Bought by
Maynard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Bought by
Maynard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Bought by
Maynard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Bought by
Maynard Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Michael | $35,300 | -- | |
| Maynard Michael | $39,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Michael | $56,300 | -- | |
| Maynard Michael | $20,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $38,210 | $2,300 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $29,110 | $2,190 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $29,110 | $2,190 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $29,110 | $2,190 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $936 | $21,370 | $1,720 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $848 | $21,370 | $1,720 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $847 | $21,370 | $1,720 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $695 | $17,520 | $1,720 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $704 | $17,520 | $1,720 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $700 | $17,520 | $1,720 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $699 | $17,120 | $1,630 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $700 | $17,120 | $1,630 | $15,490 |
| 2012 | $734 | $17,830 | $1,670 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map