482 Harbour View Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Harbour View Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $479,174, approximately $453 per square foot. 482 Harbour View Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Cole John H and Cole Deborah L
Bought by
Wills James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Peng Yen Lin and Henning Gary
Bought by
Cole John H and Cole Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills James R | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cole John H | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole John H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole John H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $449,400 | $151,200 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $254,500 | $97,600 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $260,776 | $97,600 | $163,176 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $260,776 | $97,600 | $163,176 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $260,776 | $97,600 | $163,176 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $254,500 | $97,600 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $208,000 | $93,700 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $208,000 | $93,700 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map