482 Hillview Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $290,804
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Hillview Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $258,201, approximately $127 per square foot. 482 Hillview Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Prusak Samuel Frank and Prusak Christin Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,399
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Bilbro Gerald L
Bought by
United Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusak Samuel Frank | $137,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp | $162,000 | -- | |
| United Bank | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prusak Samuel Frank | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $89,805 | $36,720 | $53,085 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $80,268 | $30,600 | $49,668 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $80,268 | $30,600 | $49,668 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $72,310 | $26,520 | $45,790 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $65,476 | $26,520 | $38,956 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $64,910 | $26,520 | $38,390 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $63,496 | $26,520 | $36,976 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $61,418 | $26,520 | $34,898 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $61,418 | $26,520 | $34,898 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $61,418 | $26,520 | $34,898 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $61,418 | $26,520 | $34,898 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $61,418 | $26,520 | $34,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map